Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

Past Art Fairs

64th Annual Park Forest Art Fair 

Dates : Saturday, September 21 and Sunday, September 22, 2019

Times : 10:00 am to 5:00 pm both days!

2019 Park Forest Art Fair Participating Artists 

(bold denotes new artists)

Deb Anderson - oil

Tim Arnold - ceramics

Deborah Bennie - photographs & notecards

Ellen Grenier Bevil - handwoven wearables

Terry Boykin - polymer clay, giclee prints

Peter Brenner - sterling silver & copper jewelry

Raymond Chen - watercolor

Joe Chomyn - thrown porcelain

Carri Cole - jewelry

Georgeann Davis - lampwork beads & jewelry

Rebecca Flowers - digital photography

John Flynn / Janice Reder - lathe wood

Debra Glenn- polymer clay, leather & mm jewelry

Alicia Goodwin - metal jewelry

Margi Hafer - watercolor & mm/collage

Keith Herbrand - fine porcelain pottery with a crystalline glaze

Janet Hubbard - jewelry

Everton Jackson - acrylic abstract

Seung Jae Kim - photography

Jill Kramer - hand colored lino cuts

Linnea Lahlum - jewelry

Jean Lewis - oil & pastel

Barb Mason - jewelry

Jennifer Meyer - found object sculptures

Marie Miklaszewski - beach stone jewelry

Patricia Moore - mixed media & acrylic

Damen Mroczek - sterling silver jewelry

John Mroczek - sterling silver/14K gold jewelry

Lynne Oehlke - sterling silver/metal jewelry

Sue Pasetti - glass

Bruce Peerson - photography

Jerry Rhoads - wood items

Neshama Roash - acrylic photographic prints

Carol Robinson - manipulated photography

Margaret Rogowski - amber jewelry

Jataun J Rollins - fiber dolls, brooches, quilts

Richard Schmidt - oil

Alan Serota - abstract oil

Linda Shannon - watercolor, acrylics

Sandy Squillo - wire wrapped jewelry

Gail Stamps - hand knits & felted wearable art

Melvina Stemley - Fiber items

Glenn Steward - oil & watercolor & pastel

Thomas Tampa - wood

Pearlie Taylor - acrylic

Terence Travis - watercolor

Catherine Trezek - oil

Mary Ann Trzyna - pastel & oil

Randy & Joy Turner - hand-blown glass

Liz Waddington - watercolor

Susan Wade - jewelry

Sandy Walker - jewelry & collage

Lidia & Christopher Wylangowska - oil

Learn more about the artists on our Facebook page CLICK HERE

WINNERS

CASH PRIZES

Luise Renner Prize 

2-D work

James Marzuki Prize 

3-D work

Terry Harrison Prize 

Jewelry

Directors’ Prize

Directors’ Prize


Richard Schmidt

Tim Arnold

Sandy Squillo

Jill Kramer

Seung Jae Kim

PURCHASE AWARD PRIZES

Tom & Joan Krysinski 

Claire Zaret 

Village of Park Forest 

Jill Kramer 

Tim Arnold

Linnea Lahlum

Keith Herbrand

Sue Pasetti

Saturday, September 21

Music Fest Schedule

Music Fest Sponsored by the Village of Park Forest

Rhythm System (10:45 am – 1:40 pm)

The Typhanie Monique/Neal Alger Quartet (12:00 pm - 1:10 pm)

The Raices/Latin Jazz Sextet (1:30 pm – 2:45 pm)

KO Bossy (4:00 pm – 5:30 pm)

Sunday, September 22

Patchouli (10:00 am – 4:00 pm)

Award Ceremony 1:30 pm

Join our email list